Annual Nominations

In order to assist with your nominations for the annual athlete awards please find the 2019 Achievements from the statistician below. 

Name Category Month Event Achievement
Adrian Cottam  Senior Male Apr Mermaid 10k PB 41:03
Alec Cinamon Vet Male Apr Duathlon sprint Run Bike Duathlon 1:47:52
Andrew Dixon Vet male Apr Spring Coast 5k PB 22:06 PB
  Apr Vale of York 10 miles PB 1:18:38
  Aug Darlington 10k  45:52, PB
    July Marske 5k 21:11, PB
Angela Clement Vet Female Mar Kielder Dark Skies Marathon 5:41.24
Apr Manchester Marathon Marathon 4:25:18
  Oct Langdale Marathon 4:45:13 marathon, 3rd in age category
Anna Hardy Vet Female Jun Endure 24 hour event – 5 mile laps Ultra distance 65 miles, Club Record
May Austria Hochkonigman 88k ultra marathon 21 hours
July Lyke Wake Challenge 42 miles Ultra Marathon 9:22
  Sep  Princess Challenge 31 miiles Ultra Marathon 6:43:37
Annette Clarke Vet Female May Howgills 26 miles 2nd in age category
Jun 5 passses ultra, Lake District Ultra Marathon 32 miles
  July Lyke Wake Challenge 42 miles Ultra Marathon 10:14 and having just completed the reverse crossing a couple of hours earlier
Anthony Corbett Vet Male Jan 6 hour NEMC Hardwick Park Club Record 30.72 miles 5hrs 47
Feb Quaker Beer Mile Club Record 11:41
Mar Millenium Way Ultra Marathon 41 miles 9:49
  Jun Endure 24 hour event – 5 mile laps Ultra distance 55 miles
April Corbett Vet Female Jan 6 hour NEMC Hardwick Park Club Record 27 miles 4hrs 50
Mar Millenium Way Ultra Marathon 41 miles 9:49
Jun Endure 24 hour event – 5 mile laps Ultra distance 50 miles
  Sep Coxhoe 10K trail run   1st  in age category 53:30
Barbra Barker  Vet Female May Edinburgh Marathon Marathon 4:59:10
Bex Stirland Senior Female Apr Mermaid 10k PB 1:02:01
  Aug Darlington 10k  59:59, PB
Billy Harris Vet Male Feb Dewsbury 10K PB 40:25
Mar Kielder Dark Skies Marathon 5:37.24
Apr Durham Saturn Ultra distance 45.9 miles
Jun Endure 24 hour event – 5 mile laps Ultra distance 100 miles, Club Record
Oct York Marathon 3:23:13 marathon PB
  May Newcastle 50k Ultra distance, 5th place 4:19:06, 1st in age category
Brian Martin Vet Male Feb Dewsbury 10K 1st in age Cat & Club Record 37:35
Mar Thirsk 10m 1st in age category 1:04.32 Club Record
Apr Mermaid 10K 1st in age category 38:09
Apr Port of Blyth 10K 4th in his age cat 38:14
Apr Spring Coast 5k 1st in age cat, 18:53 
Apr Hamsterley 10k 7th place, 1st in age cat 42:21
May  Kirkbymoorside 1st in age category 39:48 
May Hull Half marathon 1st in age category, qualified for England masters 1:25:10
Jun  Stavely 2nd in age category 39:49
Jun Whorlton 6.2 miles 1st in age category 51:57
Jun Ali Brownlee 5k 1st in age category 18:52 
Aug Barry Island 10k rep England, 39:31 1st in age category
Aug Darlington 10k  38:41 and first in his age category
Aug Scorton 10k  39:56, in eighth place overall and first in his age categor
Aug Maidenhead half marathon 1:24:37 3rd in the England vs Celtic Masters and 4th overall in his age category.
Sep Stratford 10k 38:23 and 3rd in his age category
Sep English Masters XCountry 8k  32:53 3rd in age category
Oct York Marathon 3:11:03 marathon taking the gold medal in the British Masters Championship, coming second in the England vs Celtic International, 2nd in age category
Dec Lanzarote Half Marathon 2nd in age category 1:31:09
Jan Ormesby Hall, Middlesbrough 1st in age category 38:11
Mar Chester 10K 2nd in age category and qualifying to represent England B’Ham 10k
May Raby Catle 10k 1st in age category 40:20
May  Fountains 10k 1st in age category 40:56
July Burn Valley half marathon 1:30:37 first in age category
Sep British masters 10k track 39:21:00
Oct Richmond 10k 44:35 3rd in age category
  Nov Town Moor 10k 39:04 2nd in age category and silver in the North East Masters 10K championship
Brian Mclaren Vet male Oct York Marathon 3:30:54 marathon PB
Caroline Litster Vet Female Apr Mermaid 10k PB 52:32
Charlie Bogg Vet Male Jun 5 passses ultra, Lake District Ultra Marathon 32 miles
  July Lyke Wake Challenge 42 miles Ultra Marathon 8:26
Chris Evans  Vet Male Jun Pennine Barrier 50 miles  Ultra distance 15:22:39
Claire Chapman Vet Female Feb Quaker Beer Mile Club Record 11:40
Mar Kielder Dark Skies Marathon 4:53.14
Sep Hardmoors 60 Ultra marathon 16 hrs 50 mins
May Edinburgh Marathon Marathon 4:14:09
July Pitstop 10k 51:41 third in her age category
  July Lyke Wake Challenge 42 miles Ultra Marathon 10:36
Clare Dixon Senior Female Apr Mermaid 10k PB 1:06:20
Corey Horn Senior Male Feb Dewsbury 10K PB 40:09
  Sep Christine Brass Memorial 5K 21:06 4th place overall
Dan Rowlands Senior Male Apr T & F 200m Club Record 27.60
Apr T & F Long Jump  Club Record 5.04 
  Apr T & F 100m  Club Record 13.49
Danny Gordon Vet Male Aug Darlington 10k   53:37 and first in his age category
Darren Alderson Vet Male Mar South Park 20m PB 3:15.01
Darren Wright Senior Male Apr Duathlon standard relay Duathlon 2:24:12
July Lyke Wake Challenge 42 miles Ultra Marathon 7:26
  Sep Snape 10k 42:03 and in 10th place overall
Dave Jones Vet Male Feb Saltburn 10K Overall winner
Apr Kieron Maxwell T&F 800m Club record 2.31.7
Apr Kieron Maxwell T&F 1500m Club record 5.01.87
Apr T & F 200m Club Record 29.30
Apr T & F 1500m Club Record 4:54.7
Apr T & F 100m Club Record 14.47
Apr T & F 800m Club Record 2:29.24
Jun NYSD T & F 400m 01:05.5
Jun  NYSD T & F 3000m 10:37.4
Jun 3000m Club Record 10:25.75
July Pitstop 10k 9th overall
Aug Scorton 10k 38:51 5th overall, 1st in age category
Aug 1 mile Shildon Club Record 5:12.94
July 5000m M’boro Club Record 17:49.74
Nov Town Moor Half Marathon 1st place 1:23:43
May Raby Catle 10k 10th place overall, 2nd in age category 40:06
May NYSD mile Club Record 5:18 
  Oct Richmond 10k 40:14 3rd in age category and 10th place overall 
Dave Murphy Vet Male Mar South Park 20m PB 2:47.35
Apr London Marathon Marathon PB 3:53:25 
May Sunderland 10k PB 47:59
Aug Darlington 10k   47:02, PB
Oct Chicago marathon 4:07:03 marathon
  July Marske 5k 22:39, P\B
Dave Thompson Vet Male Jan Madeira marathon  Marathon and 2nd in age category 3:47:28
Feb Winter Poppyline Race Ultra Marathon 50m, 10:31
Apr London Marathon Marathon 3:50:22
Jun 5 passses ultra, Lake District Ultra Marathon 32 miles
Aug Dovedale Dipper 27 miles Ultra Marathon 5hrs 38mins
Sep Great Tees 10k 46:44 2nd in age categoory
Sep Shotley Peninsula 50 mile  Ultra Marathon 11 hours 1 minute.
July Lyke Wake Challenge 42 miles Ultra Marathon 10:14 and having just completed the reverse crossing a couple of hours earlier
Jan Hardmoors 30 Ultra Marathon 6:05:12
Feb Aylesham 50 mile Ultra 50 miles & Club Record
May Hadrian Hundred Ultra,101 miles 31 hrs 28 mins
David Aiken Senior Male Jun Lakeland Trail 55k Ultra distance
Aug Darlington 10k    40:45, PB
  Oct Lakes in a Day race 50 miles Ultra Marathon 21 hours 17 minutes
David Ledgerwood  Vet Male Apr London Marathon Marathon 4:37:59
David Matthew Senior Male Jun Newton Aycliffe 10k PB 39:35
Jun  Stavely  PB 39:07
Aug Darlington 10k  38:40, PB
Aug Scorton 10k  39:21 and in 6th place overall
Aug Newham Grange 5k 18:29 6th place overall
  May Melmerby 10k  PB 40:31
Dawn Richardson Vet Female Jan Brass Monkey half marathon Club Record in age category 1:30:14 
Mar Hull 20m 3rd in age category 2:24.46
Mar Coniston 14m 1st in age category 1:35.12
Apr London Marathon Marathon Club Record 3:10:39
May Wynyard 10k 1st in age category 40:59 
Aug Darlington 10k   39:48 and first in her age category
Aug Scorton 10k  41:32, in ninth place overall and the first female finisher
Aug Auckland Castle 5 miles  38:49 and the 1st female finisher
Oct Coniston 15k 1:17:46 2nd female finisher
Nov Guy Fawkes 10 miles 1:12:03 1st in age category
Nov Rother Valley Half Marathon 2nd femaile 1:29:47
Nov Croft 5k 1st in age category 19:30 
Dec Acklam Cross Country 2nd place overall 22:45
Dec Jolly Holly Jog 10k 2nd in age category 42:55
Jun Lakeland trail 23k 1st in age category 2:26:51 
July Pitstop 10k 40:58  first female finisher 
  July Kilburn 7 miles first female finisher overall in 48:11
Diane Vaughan Vet Female Jan Morpeth 11k 2nd in age category 50:29
Mar Dishforth 10K 3rd in age category 46.12
Apr Rufforth 10 miles Club Record 1:13:51
Apr Vale of York 10 miles 3rd in age cat, Club Record 1:13:34
Feb Barcelona half  01:42:12
Apr Madrid half 1:42:42 5th  in age category
May Whitley Bay 10k 2nd in age category 
Jun Leeds 5k 5th place overall, 2nd in age category 
July Marske 5k  22:35 and first in her age category
July Durham 10k 49:44 1st in age ccategory
Aug Darlington 10k   45:44 and third in her age category
Aug Newcastle 5k 21:59 3rd female finisher, 1st in age category
Aug Wetherby 10k 45:40 3rd in age category
Sep Budapest half marathon 1:42:45, 3rd in age category
Nov Town Moor Half Marathon 1st in age category 1:42:14
Dec M’boro 5k 2nd in age category 22:28
Feb Dewsbury 10K PB 44:47 & 3rd in her age category
May parkrun 5k Club Record 21:52
May  Kirkbymoorside 3rd in age category 46:20 
May Hyde Park 5K 2nd female, 1st in age category 22:23
Jun Pontefract 10k 1st in age category 46:10
Jun Ali Brownlee 5k 1st in age category 21:57
  Dec London Victoria Park 10K 2nd in age category 45:51
Emily Beaumont Vet Female Feb Saltburn Marathon Marathon 
Mar Hardmoors 50m ULtra Marathon 50 miles
Mar Hardmoors 50m ULtra Marathon 50 miles
Mar Eamon Maloney 10K PB 54.26
Apr Durham Saturn Ultra distance 50k
May Wainstones M Marathon 6:22:24
Jun  Stavely PB 53:58
Aug Darlington 10k  53:07, PB
Aug GB ultra 215 miles Ultra Marathon 92hes 16 mins
Nov Goathland Marathon 9:00:43 marathon
Nov Hardwolds 80 miles Ultra Marathon 22hrs 
May North Tyne Trail Ultra Ultra distance 150K, 1st female finisher, 10th overall in 24 hours 6 minutes.
Jun St Cuthbert’s Way 100k Ultra distance 19hrs 8 mins
Oct Fryupdale Marathon 6:00:31 marathon 
Oct Yorkshire Three Peaks Ultra 18hrs 16mins ultra marathon 100k 1st female 
  Feb Pately Bridge Marathon 5:19:31
Emma Claxton  Vet Female July Pitstop 10k 48:53 first in her age category
Gareth Kyle Senior Male Sep Christine Brass Memorial 5K 21:30 and in 6th place overall 
  Oct Cardiff half marathon 1:34:00 PB 
Gill Colling Vet Female Jun Endure 24 hour event – 5 mile laps Ultra distance 55 miles, Club Record
  Aug Darlington 10k   57:27, PB
Gillian Harris Vet Female Mar Kielder Dark Skies Marathon 5:37.22
Apr Durham Saturn Ultra distance 29.5 miles
Jun Endure 24 hour event – 5 mile laps Ultra distance 50 miles
  May Newcastle half marathon 3rd in age category 2:13:02
Hannah Bryan Senior Female May Coniston Marathon Marathon 5:08:01
Hannah Plaschkes Senior Female Dec Alnwick Cross Country 7th place overall 34:17 
Helen Clark Vet Female Mar Kielder Dark Skies Marathon 5:06.34
Mar Eamon Maloney 10K PB 54.29
  Jun St Cuthbert’s Way 100k Ultra distance 19hrs 8 mins
Ian Bond Vet Male Jun Jarrow Triple Jump Club Record 9.26m
Jun Jarrow Long Jump Club Record 4.21m
Jun Jarrow Shot Club Record 6.66m
Jul Jarrow Triple Jump Club Record 9.41m
Jul Jarrow Long Jump Club Record 4.27m
  Jul Jarrow Shot Club Record 7.80m
Ian Young  Vet Male Nov Town Moor 10k 52:00 and 1st in age category 
Jamie Norman Vet Male Jan Hardmoors 30 Ultra Marathon 6:39:30
Mar Hardmoors 50m ULtra Marathon 50 miles
  Sep Hardmoors 60 Ultra marathon 17 hrs 35 minutes
Jamie Pratt Senior Male Apr London Marathon Marathon 4:46:45
  Apr Brighton marathon Marathon 4:55:33.
Jeff Marriott Vet Male Apr Duathlon sprint Run Bike Duathlon 1:25:31
Jo Meynell Vet Female Mar Kielder Dark Skies Marathon 5:41.33
  Apr Manchester Marathon Marathon 4:36:17
Josephine Wardle ? Not on membership List Apr Tyneside 10k 3rd in age cat 45:33
Julie Bell  Vet Female July Pitstop 10k 57:00 second in her age category
Julie Russell Vet Female Apr Mermaid 10k PB 46:58
Apr Hamsterley 10k 2nd in age cat 52:57
  Jun Newton Aycliffe 10k 1st in age category 48:40
Julie Whinn Vet Female Apr Mermaid 10K PB, Club Record and 3rd in age category 49:44
Apr Hamsterley 10k 3rd in age cat 57:05
May Locke Park 5 miles Club Record 40:35
July Pitstop 5k 24:30 first in her age category
Apr Spring Coast 5k 3rd in age cat, PB 24:17, club record
May Raby Catle 10k 3rd in age category 53:22
  Sep Redcar half marathon 1:53:34 club record for age category
Juliette McLaren Vet Female Feb Snake Lane 10m PB 1:28:58
Katherine Hackett Vet Female Jan Old Monks trail race 2nd in age category 41:34 
Aug Darlington 10k   43:31 and first in her age category
Aug Scorton 10k  44:21 and the third female finisher
Sep Lambton half marathon 1:44:07 1st female finisher overall
Sep Snape 10k 44:20 and the 2nd female finisher
  Nov Town Moor Half Marathon 1st female 1:37:03
Kathryn Plant Vet Female Feb Dewsbury 10K PB 56:19
Ladies Julie, Rebecca, Emily and Caroline  Jun Newton Aycliffe 10k Women’s team prize
Lisa Alderson Vet Female Jan Brass Monkey half marathon PB 2:18:05
Feb Snake Lane 10m PB 1:45:11
Mar Thirsk 10m PB 1:40.55
  Apr Mermaid 10k PB 57:05
Lisa Bowerbank Vet Female Apr Mermaid 10k PB 58:18
Lisa Jenkins Vet Female Jan Brass Monkey half marathon PB 2:15:40
  July Lyke Wake Challenge 42 miles Ultra Marathon 12:17
Lloyd Ashby Vet Male May Melmerby 10k  PB 48:26
  May Geneva half marathon PB 1:47:44.
Louise Trainor Vet Female Oct Chester marathon 3:40:23 marathon
Aug Scorton 10k  45:41 and first in her age category
Mar Spen 20m 1st in age category 2:38:49
Mar South Park 20m 3rd female finisher 2:32.14
Apr London Marathon Marathon 3:23:20
Jun Humber Bridge half marathon 1st in age category 1:37:58
July Burn Valley half marathon 1:41:37 first in age category
Aug Darlington 10k   42:40 and 2nd in her age category
Nov Town Moor Half Marathon 2nd female 1:41:04
July Marske 5k 21:03 and second in her age category
  Sep Hornsea 20 mile  9th place overall in 2:39:27 and 2nd female finisher.
Marc Ellis Vet Male Feb Marsden Quary 5k 6th place overall
Mar South Park 20m 3rd place overall, Club Record 2:12.24
Apr Duathlon standard relay Duathlon 2:24:12
Apr London Marathon Marathon PB 3:05:39
Jun Whorlton 6.2 miles  10th place overall in 50:11
July James Heriott 14k 59:58 4th place overall
Aug Auckland Castle 5 miles third place overall in 34:45
Sep Great Tees 10k 7th overall in 36:33
Oct Richmond 10k 38:39 1st in age category and 6th overall
Sep Quaker Mile  5:15 Club Record 
  Sep Scarborough 10K 36:28 3rd in his age category
Mark Colling Vet Male Mar Millenium Way Ultra Marathon 41 miles 9:49
Jun Endure 24 hour event – 5 mile laps Ultra distance 60 miles
  Oct Fryupdale Marathon 7:40:38 marathon 
Mary McIver Vet Female Apr Mermaid 10k PB 58:52
Mel Newton  Vet Female July Lyke Wake Challenge 42 miles Ultra Marathon 11:25
Men Team Prize Jun Whorlton 6.2 miles male team prize
  Apr Hamsterley 10k TEAM PRIZE
Michael Joyeux Senior Male Apr Mermaid 10K won the race
Apr Port of Blyth 10K 8th place, 3rd in age cat, bronze medal, 32:40
Apr Spring Coast 5k 5th place, 16:20
Apr Duathlon sprint Run Bike Duathlon 1:04:58
May Monkton North East Counties 10,000m 5th place overall in 33:01.
Jun NYSD T & F 3000m 09:55.1
Jun Monkton 400m Club Record 1:07.4
Jun Monkton 2500m Club Record 4:54.9
Jun Marske Everyone Active 10K 2nd place overall
Jun British Masters 5k Road Champs 8th place overall in 16:14, silver medal in age categor
Jun Whorlton 6.2 miles 5th place overall in 48:42
Sep Autumn Coast 5k 5th overall in 17:57 
Sep English Masters XCountry 8k  28:28, 6th sixth place overall, 2nd in age category
Dec Loftus Poultry Run 8 miles 2nd place 46:41 
Sep Stratford 10k finished in 9th place overall in 33:31
Sep British masters 10k track  34:25 to take the gold medal for the North East Masters and silver for the British Masters.
  Oct Locke Park 5 mile race 2nd place overall 27:26
Michael Kipling Vet Male Feb Dewsbury 10K PB 37:47 
Michael Oliver Vet Male Apr Brighton marathon Marathon 4:40:50
  Apr London Marathon Marathon 4:57:47
Michael Thompson Vet Male Oct Langdale Marathon 4:12:59 marathon
Michelle Scruby Vet Female Mar Thirsk 10m PB 1:38.51
  Jan Brass Monkey half marathon PB 2:12:46
Michelle Dale Vet Female Apr Rotterdam Marathin Marathon 5:04:36
Mike Brown Senior Male Aug Darlington 10k   41:24, PB
Paul Dalton Vet Male Mar Dishforth 10K 2nd in age category, 10th overall 37.10
Apr Hamsterley 10k 5th place 2nd in age cat, 39:51
May  Kirkbymoorside 7th overall in 36:26, 2nd in age category
Jun Dalton Park 5 miles 4th Place overall 29:10
Jun Newton Aycliffe 10k 3rd in age category 37:20
Sep Castleton Show Run 9th place overall in 39:22.
Oct Wistow 10K 38:09 3rd in age category
Nov Northumberland 10 miles 3rd in age category 1:03:45
Nov Ravonstonedale 6th place 38:12
May Fountains 10k 7th place overall in 38:33, 2nd in age category
May Melmerby 10k  10th place, 2nd in age category 36:45
Jun  Stavely 5th place overall 37:14 
Jun Angel View Run 5.5 miles 3rd in age category 37:51
  Sep Snape 10k 3rd place overall in 38:06 
Paul Roberts Vet Male Apr Duathlon sprint Run Bike Duathlon 1:18:52
May Monkton 100m Club Record 14.1s.
  May NYSD 200m Club Record 28.8s
Peter Rowley Vet Male Apr Mermaid 10K 3rd in age category 49:28
Phil Clarke Vet Male Apr Spring Coast 5k 3rd in age cat, 22:11 
  Sep Snape 10k 50:16 and 1st in his age category,
Phil Rutter Vet Male Mar South Park 20m PB 2:36.41
Apr 6 hr Rickmansworth  Club Record 32.8 miles
  Jun Endure 24 hour event – 5 mile laps Ultra distance 85 miles, Club Record
Rachael McMahon ? Not on membership List Jun White Horse Hardmoors Marathon 7:09:44
Rebecca Bowes Feb Saltburn Marathon Marathon
July Lyke Wake Challenge 42 miles Ultra Marathon 9:10
Rebecca Bowes  Vet Female Sep Hardmoors 60 Ultra marathon 16 hrs 50 mins
Rebecca Dodd Senior Female Jan Hardmoors 30 Ultra Marathon 7:03:50
Apr T & F 800m Club Record 3.26.77
Apr T & F Steeplechase Club Record and Gold Medal winner 11:17.84
Apr Manchester Marathin Marathon 4:39:57
May NYSD mile Club Record 7:46.2
  May NYSD 200m Club Record 34.9s 
Rebecca Howard Senior Female July Burton Leonard 10k 45:12, 3rd female finisher
Aug Darlington 10k   42:47, PB
Nov Ravonstonedale 1st female 42:54
  Sep Snape 10k 44:07 and the 1st female finisher
Richard Hughes Senior Male Apr Madrid Mararthon Marathon 4:59:14
  Jun Spine Flare Race – 108 miles Ultra distance 49 hours 46 minutes
Rob Dent Senior Male May Locke Park 5 mile 7th place overall 31:32
    May  Dton trail 5k 6th place overall in 18:20 
Sally Singleton  Vet Female Apr Spring Coast 5k 3rd in age cat
Sandra Cass Vet Female Jan Hardmoors 30 Ultra Marathon 6:44:15
Sandra Martin Vet Female Feb Dewsbury 10K PB 51:12
Mar Thirsk 10m PB 1:25.48
Apr Mermaid 10K 3rd in age category 51:19
Apr Spring Coast 5k 3rd in age cat, PB 25:09
Apr Mermaid 10k PB 51:04 3rd in age cat
Sep Stratford 10k 50:16, PB
Oct York Marathon 4:25:36 marathon Club Record 
  Apr Port of Blyth 10K PB 51:06
Simon Rek Vet Male Mar Warsaw half marathon PB 1:43.45
  Aug Darlington 10k   46:38, PB
Stephen Ash  Vet Male July Lyke Wake Challenge 42 miles Ultra Marathon 11:20
Steve Snook Vet Male Apr Manchester Marathon Marathon 3:48:01
  Apr London Marathon Marathon 3:57:17
Stuart Hardcastle Vet Male Feb Ruthin 10k 1st in age category
Mar Brynkinalt 10K 1st in age category 57.13
  May Grasmere Gallop 17K 3rd in age category 1:36:11   3rd in age category 1:36:11 
Sue Woodcock Vet Female Apr London Marathon Marathon 4:33:57
Tim Archer  ? Not on membership List May Edinburgh Marathon Marathon 3:46:12
Tom Chapman Mar Kielder Dark Skies Marathon 4:53.14
May Edinburgh Marathon Marathon 3:39:07
Jun Pennine Barrier 50 miles  Ultra distance 12:09:11
Nov Hardwolds 80 miles Ultra Marathon 22hrs 5 mins
Tom Chapman  Vet Male July Lyke Wake Challenge 42 miles Ultra Marathon 8:13
Wendy Colling Vet Female Jan Hardmoors 30 Ultra Marathon 6:44:11
Mar Millenium Way Ultra Marathon 41 miles 9:49
Mar Hardmoors 50m ULtra Marathon 50 miles
Apr London Marathon Marathon 3:56:08
Jun Endure 24 hour event – 5 mile laps Ultra distance 75 miles, Club Record
July  Lakeland 50 Ultra Marathon 16hrs 35 mins
Oct Penshaw 10K 1:07:07 3rd in age category
Nov Hardwolds 80 miles 1st in age category Ultra Marathon 21hrs 9 mins
Dec Roseberry Topping Marathon Marathon 6:59:18
  Oct Fryupdale Marathon 6:07:01 marathon